2020 Powerex Tournament for Hilton Petone Cup - Round three results

Round Three | 7/8 March 2020

 

Finals will be played on Sunday 22 March for Division 1 and Sunday 29 March for Division 2. 

All enquiries to Barry Pickering (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

 

Tournament Information

  • Full draw and results are available for download - here

  • Tournament rules - here

  • Results from Round one - here
  • Results from Round two - here

 

Division 1

Round Three | Sunday 8 March

Division 1 | Group One

Kick off Venue          

2.30pm

Memorial 1

Western Suburbs A

1

v

Stop Out 1

2.30pm

Memorial 4 Upper Hutt City A  2 v

Tawa A

2

Round Three | Saturday 7 March

Division 1 | Group Two

Kick off Venue          

2.30pm 

Memorial 1

Lower Hutt City A 

1

v

Petone A

1

2.30pm 

Memorial 4

North Wellington

6

v

Wainuiomata 

0

Division 2 

  

Round Three | Sunday 8 March

Division 2 | Group One

Kick off Venue          

12.30pm

Memorial 1

Petone B 

 2

v

Waikanae 2

4.30pm

Memorial 1 Victoria University 3 v

Waterside Karori B

5

Round Three | Sunday 8 March

Division 2 | Group Two

Kick off Venue          

2.30pm 

Memorial 2

Western Suburbs B

1

v

Brooklyn Nthn Utd A

5

2.30pm 

Maidstone

Upper Hutt City B

3

v

Marist A

1

Round Three | Wednesday 4 March

Division 2 | Group Three

Kick off Venue          

8.00pm 

Maidstone

Seatoun

v

Upper Hutt City C

3

6.15pm 

Memorial 2

Stop Out B

v

Naenae

1

BYE 

 

Brooklyn Nthn Utd B

 

 

 

 

Round Three | Wednesday 4 March

Division 2 | Group Four

Kick off Venue          

7.00pm 

Memorial 1

Lower Hutt City B

9

v

Petone C

1

6.15pm 

Memorial 4

Tawa B

2

v

Stokes Valley

5

BYE

 

Scots College

 

 

 

 

 

Round Four | Sunday 8 March

Division 2 | Group Three

Kick off Venue          

12.30pm 

Memorial 2

Seatoun

4

v

Stop Out B

2

12.30pm 

Memorial 4

Naenae

3

v

Brooklyn Nthn Utd B

1

BYE 

 

Upper Hutt City C

 

 

 

 

Round Four | Sunday 8 March

Division 2 | Group Four

Kick off Venue          

4.30pm 

Maidstone

Lower Hutt City B

7

v

Scots College

1

12.30pm 

Maidstone

Tawa B

0

v

Petone C

0

BYE

 

Stokes Valley

 

 

 

 

 

Division and Group Standings (as at 5 March)

Standings - Division 1 (Group One)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Tawa A 3 2 1 0 9 4 5
Upper Hutt City A 3 0 3 0 5 5

0

Western Suburbs A 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
Stop Out 3 0 2 1 5 9 -4

 

Standings - Division 1 (Group Two) - as at 7 March
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Lower Hutt City A 3 2 1 0 17 1 11 7
North Wellington 3 2 0 1 12 4 8 6
Petone A 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
Wainuiomata 3 0 0 3 2 21 -19 0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group One)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Petone B 3 2 1 0 8 3 5 7
Waterside Karori B 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Victoria University 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 3
Waikanae 3 0 1 2 4 13 -9 1

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Two)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Upper Hutt City B 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Brooklyn Nthn United A 3 2 0 1 9 3 6 6
Marist A 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 3
Western Suburb B 3 0 0 3 3 16 -13 0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Three)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Seatoun 4 3 0 1 14 11 3 9
Brooklyn Nthn Utd B 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 6
Upper Hutt City C 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Naenae 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
Stop Out B 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1

  

Standings - Division 2 (Group Four)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Lower Hutt City B 4 4 0 0 22 3 12 12
Stokes Valley 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Petone C 3 0 2  1  3 11 -8 2
Scots College 3 0 1 2 9 13 -4 1
Tawa B 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1

 

Joomla! Debug Console

Session

Profile Information

Memory Usage

Database Queries